Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

2026 results › EDC East Down Combine

1st Navan

18 Jul 2026 · Young Bird · 52 members · 1,914 birds · liberated 08:15:00 · Fresh North to North West Wind

Top 100 by section

SectionTop 100
East 92
West 8
PosSectLoftClubRingVelocityPtsCoef
11 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700471313.935400.052
22 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700881313.4530.104
33 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELGH2641700501313.2120.157
44 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701671311.7690.209
55 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701111311.7690.261
66 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700461311.5290.313
77 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701151311.0490.366
88 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030341306.148390.418
99 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSIHU26N090011301.870380.470
1010 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSIHU26N090101296.2080.522
1111 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N073751278.333370.575
1212 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030261268.5240.627
1313 EJ Trimble & G/Son NomAnnalong HPSIHU26N113451268.341360.679
1414 EMark Keenan & Partner NomCloughey HPSGB26V486581267.571350.731
1515 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700911266.3120.784
1616 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700801266.3120.836
1717 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700371266.0880.888
1818 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641700701265.8640.940
1919 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700591265.8640.993
2020 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700891265.6411.04
2121 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700661265.6411.10
2222 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641701701265.1931.15
2323 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700541264.7471.20
2424 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641700261264.5231.25
2525 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBE2641700161264.5231.31
2626 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641701241264.5231.36
2727 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701001264.3001.41
2828 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641700561264.3001.46
2929 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2641701551263.8541.52
3030 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701311263.6311.57
3131 EJ & R YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N088221258.331341.62
3232 EM AdairCloughey HPSGB26A139511256.306331.67
3333 EJ & R YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N088211254.0491.72
3434 EM AdairCloughey HPSGB26A139071253.0501.78
3535 EJ & R YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N088101242.7691.83
3636 EJ & R YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N088041241.5731.88
3737 EJ & R YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N088271241.5731.93
3838 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSIHU26N089991240.3991.99
3939 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSIHU26N090061240.2012.04
4040 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSIHU26N090031239.7662.09
4141 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486241238.407322.14
4242 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030011236.9422.19
4343 EJ & R YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N088241236.5952.25
4444 ER & G Thompson NomPortavogie HPSIHU26N030271235.5622.30
4545 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030491234.7752.35
4646 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030141223.0832.40
4747 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030501222.5052.46
481 WB AndersonBelmontIHU26N080811222.370312.51
4948 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030211222.3122.56
5049 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030381222.3122.61
512 WB AndersonBelmontIHU26N080831222.1702.66
5250 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030471221.7342.72
533 WB AndersonBelmontIHU26N080821220.7602.77
5451 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030351220.1952.82
5552 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641700741217.2432.87
5653 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030041215.7702.93
5754 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701341213.9422.98
5855 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU26N089421212.522303.03
5956 EL McCaveryAnnalong HPSIHU26N112131204.665293.08
6057 EL McCaveryAnnalong HPSIHU26N112391204.0173.13
6158 EL McCavery NomAnnalong HPSGB26B403241203.0473.19
6259 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030461198.8683.24
6360 EChris Angus NomPortavogie HPSGB26V486211196.9553.29
6461 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486351196.7713.34
6562 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU26N113121196.5893.40
6663 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26B402301196.5863.45
6764 EJ Trimble & G/Son NomAnnalong HPSGB26B403001196.2523.50
6865 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU26N113251196.2523.55
694 WS Casement & SonNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N122041194.580283.61
7066 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU26N113671194.5713.66
7167 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU26N113051193.9003.71
7268 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU26N113321193.5653.76
7369 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSGB26B402931193.2303.81
7470 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU26N079401192.8953.87
7571 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2641701031180.5273.92
7672 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030081177.1993.97
7773 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486431175.9154.02
7874 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26B402281175.7364.08
7975 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486311175.7364.13
8076 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486381175.7364.18
8177 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486361175.7364.23
8278 EAmbrose & KellyPortavogie HPSIHU26N033101168.207274.28
8379 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030221160.2814.34
8480 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26V486401157.8424.39
855 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N008691151.767264.44
8681 EJim Keenan & SonsPortavogie HPSGB26A346451151.373254.49
8782 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU26N030331148.4194.55
8883 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N073461147.2894.60
8984 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N073171147.0764.65
906 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU26N007671147.030244.70
9185 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N072861146.8634.75
9286 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N072991146.6494.81
9387 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N072871146.4364.86
9488 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N072701146.0104.91
9589 EA & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048941145.982234.96
9690 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N072631144.7345.02
977 WJ Crockard & SonComber Social HPSIHU26N034701142.510225.07
9891 EMcComb BrosKillyleagh Central HPSGB26D206731135.436215.12
998 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB26C420721132.850205.17
10092 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB26C347061123.4785.22
10193 EJim Keenan & SonsPortavogie HPSIHU26N031101123.0145.28
10294 EACW DorrianBallywalter SPCIHU26N089541120.703195.33
10395 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N073121116.1415.38
10496 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N072771115.7375.43
10597 EG LyttleComber Social HPSIHU26N037091113.503185.49
1069 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU26N007741112.5155.54
10798 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N073001109.1155.59
10899 EPaddy ByrneCrossgar HPSIHU26N073061108.9165.64
109100 EC HutchinsonComber Social HPSIHU26N036401108.259175.69
110101 EACW DorrianBallywalter SPCIHU26N026341105.4985.75
111102 EMorrison BrosKillyleagh & District HPSIHU26N040341100.932165.80
11210 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU26N007911098.8725.85
113103 EFerguson & WilkinsonDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048031096.457155.90
114S Regan & SonBallywalter SPCIHU26N029991093.921145.96
11511 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontIHU26N087391093.170136.01
11612 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N008711092.7626.06
11713 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontGB26A537351092.3706.11
11814 WD & L Jackson & Dtrs NomBelmontGB26A536571092.3706.17
11915 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontIHU26N087301092.2106.22
12016 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontGB26A537381092.0506.27
12117 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N005501091.9766.32
12218 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N008621091.6626.37
12319 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N005401091.3486.43
12420 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N005471091.0346.48
12521 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N000561090.2516.53
12622 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N006141089.7826.58
127W McMaster & SonBallywalter SPCIHU26N025931089.210126.64
128E & D AllanDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048451089.022116.69
12923 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld; NomDundonald HPSIHU26N005511088.2206.74
13024 WJoe McGreevyCrossgar HPSIHU26N073621087.528106.79
131G LyttleComber Social HPSGB26D323441086.2596.84
13225 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSIHU26N008631085.7316.90
13326 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU26N008301085.0956.95
134G LyttleComber Social HPSIHU26N037241081.2047.00
135G LyttleComber Social HPSIHU26N037031079.9397.05
136G Lyttle NomComber Social HPSIHU26N037141079.9397.11
137G LyttleComber Social HPSIHU26N037201079.9397.16
13827 WJoe McGreevyCrossgar HPSIHU26N073641074.8327.21
13928 WJ Crockard & SonComber Social HPSIHU26N038721073.0397.26
140S Regan & SonBallywalter SPCIHU26N029961071.9807.31
141S Regan & SonBallywalter SPCIHU26N026641071.8387.37
14229 WAlec Crawford NomNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N131111070.11997.42
143Ferguson & WilkinsonDonaghadee RPCGB26C365621069.9717.47
14430 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB26C123991067.98187.52
14531 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontGB26A536591065.0507.58
14632 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontGB26A537481062.7707.63
147ACW DorrianBallywalter SPCIHU26N026511060.8657.68
148C HutchinsonComber Social HPSGB26C637491060.7107.73
149C HutchinsonComber Social HPSGB26C637511059.9857.78
15033 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N039071058.8717.84
151Paddy Byrne NomCrossgar HPSIHU26N072891058.6587.89
15234 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N120731055.8107.94
15335 WW MorrisonBelmontIHU26N084901050.97077.99
154A & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048951043.7438.05
15536 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N120531029.9558.10
15637 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB26D119511029.1928.15
15738 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N120441029.0398.20
158A & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048901028.1398.25
159E & D AllanDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048581027.8898.31
160A & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU26N046651027.8898.36
161E & D AllanDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048511027.7078.41
162A & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048871027.4598.46
163E & D AllanDonaghadee RPCIHU26N048631027.4598.52
164A & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU26N007921027.3898.57
165N LynasBallywalter SPCIHU26N028511024.36368.62
16639 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB26C420911020.4158.67
16740 WW Morrison NomBelmontIHU26N084731019.4408.73
16841 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontIHU26N087961016.8108.78
169G LyttleComber Social HPSIHU26N037011015.4358.83
170Morrison BrosKillyleagh & District HPSIHU26N040261011.5568.88
17142 WJoe McGreevy NomCrossgar HPSIHU26N073651009.8358.93
17243 WW & R Evans & Leahy NomBelmontGB26V165111008.81058.99
17344 WW & R Evans & Leahy NomBelmontGB26A250791008.2609.04
174W McMaster & SonBallywalter SPCIHU26N026081001.8109.09
175W McMaster & SonBallywalter SPCIHU26N025961000.2849.14
17645 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N12033999.5459.20
17746 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU26N12057999.5459.25
178N LynasBallywalter SPCIHU26N02859998.5069.30
179McComb Bros NomKillyleagh Central HPSGB26D20607997.5499.35
18047 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontGB26C63320987.4409.40
181Morrison BrosKillyleagh & District HPSIHI26N04005985.0959.46
18248 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontIHU26N08718983.7909.51
18349 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontIHU26N08721983.0209.56
18450 WT Shanks & Son NomDundonald HPSIHU26N00299980.37349.61
185C McManus NomCrossgar HPSIHU26N07041975.97839.67
18651 WS Casement & Son NomNewtownbreda HPSGB26C56456964.6579.72
18752 WW White & SonBallynahinch HPSGB26C36834964.18929.77
18853 WW & R Evans & LeahyBelmontIHU26N13419942.6109.82
18954 WMackey & Lockhart NomBallylesson HPSIHU26N06922935.31919.87

Coef (coefficient) = position × 100 ÷ the 1,914 birds sent. Lower is better.

Source: East Down Combine published result