Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Dundonald HPS116154715023
2Annalong HPS834224646610
3Crossgar HPS12350216907
4Cloughey HPS83002073625
5Portavogie HPS8414190411
6Belmont93041831302
7Newtownbreda HPS82741753878
8Ballynahinch HPS122911291100
9Ballylesson HPS142611041444
10Annsborough HPS921258915
11Downpatrick Premier1218056200
12Killyleagh Central HPS920256100
13Donaghadee RPC520631101
14Comber Social HPS815922100
15Ballywalter SPC824116000
16Dundrum HPS517613101