Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Dundonald HPS962951894910
2Cloughey HPS83382493828
3Crossgar HPS153422281504
4Newtownbreda HPS82932262125
5Portavogie HPS93992261734
6Belmont113582091635
7Annalong HPS92871632049
8Ballylesson HPS102621471011
9Ballynahinch HPS13261126701
10Killyleagh Central HPS622779400
11Annsborough HPS1223770100
12Comber Social HPS820432201
13Dundrum HPS717329100
14Killyleagh & District HPS518623111
15Ballywalter SPC922215100
16Donaghadee RPC511212101