Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

2025 results › NIPA Northern Ireland Pigeon Association

2nd Kilbeggan

26 Jul 2025 · Young Bird · 294 members · 10,027 birds · liberated 10:00:00 · west

Sections

SectionMembersBirdsTop 100
Section A361,042 0
Section B642,119 0
Section C621,685 26
Section D371,183 14
Section E702,928 1
Section F172 24
Section G24998 35
Section H00 0
PosSectLoftClubRingVelocityCoef
11FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760541688.0890.010
22FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760731687.8360.020
33FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760591687.8360.030
44FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760021687.3300.040
55FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760341687.0770.050
66FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761101686.8250.060
77FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760751686.5720.070
88FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761031685.8140.080
99FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761651685.8140.090
1010FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761021685.8140.100
1111FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760421685.0570.110
1212FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761291684.8050.120
1313FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761531679.7760.130
1414FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761051679.5260.140
1515FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761471678.7740.150
161GF.SimpsonBanbridgeGB25B 571621660.7850.160
172GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictNL 202512996291656.1060.170
183GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25V 555311655.3880.180
1916FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760471649.4990.189
2017FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760941649.0160.199
2118FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760211646.8440.209
221CGary McKennaEastwayGB25C 171701642.6670.219
234GM PetersBallyhollandGB25C 034491637.9300.229
242CMr & Mrs RobinsonCarrick SocialBE25- 20164571635.8510.239
253CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 434451632.9960.249
264CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 434301632.5190.259
275GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25C 141431626.2800.269
286GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 360421625.9300.279
297GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25S 595771625.7960.289
305CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25V 472221624.8100.299
316CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25V 472171624.5750.309
328GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictNL 202512996281624.4140.319
339GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25C 623371624.4140.329
347CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25V 472231624.3410.339
3510GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620371624.0380.349
3611GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25A 624111623.9130.359
3712GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25A 624271623.5960.369
3813GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620471623.0070.379
3914GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620881623.0070.389
408CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545901621.9410.399
4115GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25B 368691620.9670.409
4216GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25A 624531620.1390.419
4317GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620031618.5570.429
4418GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25C 623361618.2200.439
451DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313961617.3020.449
4619FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761541617.2670.459
4719GF.SimpsonBanbridgeGB25B 571601617.0410.469
489CG.McCannLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 429091616.2470.479
4910CC.McManusLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 432231615.3710.489
5020GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 464121615.2800.499
5111CGary McKennaEastwayGB25V 476111615.2550.509
5212CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 546181613.6730.519
5321GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictNL 202512996081611.7340.529
5413CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 434751611.3140.539
5514CWhiteside BrosEastwayGB25A 742681611.3030.549
5615CCalderwood & WaiteLigoniel & DistrictIHU25N 091601610.0240.558
5722GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 344081608.1400.568
5823GGilbert McBride & SonDrumnavaddyGB25D 020131607.6910.578
5916CGary McKennaEastwayGB25V 475211607.5900.588
6017CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438271606.7170.598
612DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316531606.1350.608
6224GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363491605.5200.618
633DI Gibb & SonsGlenavy & DistrictGB25C 458241603.2660.628
6425GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625051600.8100.638
654DJ & V AbernethyHarmonyGB25C 301041600.3330.648
6618CJ & D BraniffGlenGB25A 426331600.1200.658
6720FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760191600.0260.668
6821FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760931599.7980.678
6919CEric DunwoodyEastwayGB25D 435191599.6610.688
705DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25C 300221599.4250.698
7122FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760681599.1160.708
7226GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25B 368641599.0600.718
7320CJ & D BraniffGlenGB25S 314281598.0630.728
746DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25C 300751597.5450.738
7527GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25B 368331597.1100.748
767DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313061596.9540.758
771ESam CorriganLoughgallGB25A 072261596.2580.768
788DMr & Mrs S McAllisterDromara25S 310481595.6580.778
7928GE.McAlindenBanbridgeGB25V 278601595.6460.788
809DR Topping & SonLisburn & DistrictGB25X 195161594.7260.798
8129GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 360151594.7100.808
8210DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25C 300091594.0660.818
8323FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760771593.6830.828
8411DJ.Kelly & SonsHillsborough & MazeGB25X 150511593.4430.838
8530GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 464031593.3800.848
8621CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25V 472031593.2800.858
8722CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 434031592.2410.868
8812DRussell BrosDromara25D 318111591.9880.878
8923CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 434041591.5600.888
9031GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625171591.0700.898
9124CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25V 472111591.0270.908
9213DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 165421590.8100.918
9332GLyons & KennedyHillsborough & MazeGB25A 514961590.6360.927
9414DMr & Mrs S McAllisterDromara25A 291141590.5360.937
9533GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB25B 368751590.3890.947
9634GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB25A 747271589.7350.957
9725CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437391589.6720.967
9824FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760461589.6310.977
9935GLyons & KennedyHillsborough & MazeGB25A 297111589.5310.987
10026CT McNallySouth BelfastGB25B 170111588.7070.997
10125FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760041588.5101.01
10227CT McNallySouth BelfastGB25B 170461588.4811.02
10336GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625601588.0711.03
10415DJ.Kelly & SonsHillsborough & MazeGB25X 150561587.8631.04
10528CR & M RobinsonLarne & DistrictGB25C 177621587.6451.05
10616DMatthew RussellDromara25S 314641587.2131.06
10717DP. & K. McCarthyTrinity R.P.C.GB25D 157871586.9611.07
10818DMatthew RussellDromara25S 314631586.3991.08
10929CG.McCannLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 429321586.3601.09
11030CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545521585.9541.10
11119DMatthew RussellDromara25S 314621585.8561.11
11220DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 166651585.7331.12
11331CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25A 178121584.9741.13
11432CCrawford&McDowellCarrick SocialGB24V 409071584.5841.14
11533CB + K Mullan & DunlopGlenGB25A 429481583.8961.15
11634CB + K Mullan & DunlopGlenGB25A 429211583.8961.16
11721DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25X 151791583.7191.17
11835CG.McCannLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 429491583.6361.18
11936CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545841583.4611.19
12026FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760661583.3701.20
12127FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760311583.3701.21
12237GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25B 361881582.6401.22
12337CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S54569\Z?1582.1041582.1041.23
12438CMr & Mrs RobinsonCarrick SocialGB25X 159671581.9331.24
12539CMr & Mrs RobinsonCarrick SocialGB24V 275011581.5211.25
12640CMr & Mrs RobinsonCarrick SocialGB25X 159661581.3151.26
12741CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictIHU25S 217041580.7501.27
1282EDavid CalvinBondhill SocialGB25B 465891580.0211.28
12942CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25S 311271579.1891.29
13022DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316141579.0951.30
13143CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 546421578.9481.31
13244CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437401578.9211.32
13345CMr & Mrs RobinsonCarrick SocialBE25- 20164591578.8481.33
13446CCrawford&McDowellCarrick SocialGB25X 158201578.8201.34
13547CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25V 472181578.7451.35
13638GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB25A 747151578.6881.36
13748CCrawford&McDowellCarrick SocialGB25C 192751578.6151.37
13849CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438131578.5221.38
13923DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316441578.4021.39
14039GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandIHU25N 0053771578.2101.40
14150CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25X 154141577.8591.41
14251CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438301577.6431.42
14324DP. & K. McCarthyTrinity R.P.C.GB25D 157581577.5741.43
14425DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 314161577.5731.44
14552CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25A 743351577.4171.45
14626DO and M MonaghanColinGB25S 310671577.3421.46
14727DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316021577.2481.47
14828DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313511577.1121.48
1493EStevie EglingtonBondhill SocialGB25A 076771576.9501.49
15053CA & T AgnewBallyclare & DistrictGB25B 233331576.9051.50
15140GR.Carson & SonBanbridgeGB25B 571291576.7801.51
15254CD McElhone & DtrEastwayGB25X 154131576.5331.52
15329DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 165411576.1511.53
15441GC & G QuinnDrumnavaddyGB25X 152741576.0551.54
15530DO and M MonaghanColinGB25X 151981575.7301.55
15642GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363181575.3001.56
15743GC & G QuinnDrumnavaddyGB25D 010591574.1521.57
15855CC.McManusLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 432421573.6951.58
15931DR Topping & SonLisburn & DistrictGB25X 151461573.2621.59
16044GR.Carson & SonBanbridgeGB25D 012641572.5751.60
16145GR.Carson & SonBanbridgeGB25B 571071572.5751.61
1624EG Stevenson & SonArmaghGB25A 252621572.3711.62
1635EG Stevenson & SonArmaghGB25A 252951572.3711.63
16456CJ & D BraniffGlenGB25A 426291572.2411.64
16532DMark McClureHarmonyGB25C 293011572.2071.65
16657CM WitherspoonLarne & DistrictGB25X 159821572.0871.66
1676EG Stevenson & SonArmaghGB25A 253061571.7521.67
16858CB + K Mullan & DunlopGlenGB25A 429521571.5881.68
16959CGary McKennaEastwayGB25V 476011571.4021.69
17033DM LaverySouth BelfastGB25B 170601571.2911.70
17134DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25C 300441571.1681.71
17260CT McNallySouth BelfastGB25C 314271571.1061.72
17335DI Gibb & SonsGlenavy & DistrictGB25C 457861571.0761.73
1747EG Stevenson & SonArmaghGB25A 252761570.8231.74
17546GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandIHU 250053961570.8001.75
17661CGary McKennaEastwayGB25A 510241570.7601.76
1778EG Stevenson & SonArmaghGB25A 252791570.2051.77
17847GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363371570.1601.78
17962CGary McKennaEastwayGB25X 151591569.9031.79
18063CCalderwood & WaiteLigoniel & DistrictGB25V 473101569.7851.80
18164CJ RobinsonBallycarry & District.GB25B 117381569.5991.81
18248GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363081569.5201.82
18365CGary McKennaEastwayGB25V 476061569.0481.83
18428FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761181569.0241.84
18529FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761691569.0241.85
18649GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25S 596431568.7641.85
18750GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625031568.6881.86
18866CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437181568.5331.87
18967CB + K Mullan & DunlopGlenGB25A 429651568.0431.88
19030FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760261567.9311.89
19136DM LaverySouth BelfastGB25B 170441567.9251.90
19268CB + K Mullan & DunlopGlenGB25A 429451567.8221.91
19369CT McNallySouth BelfastGB25B 170261567.8091.92
19431FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760851567.4951.93
19537DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25X 151801567.2861.94
19670CArmstrong & McAllisterLigoniel & DistrictIHU25N 093371567.0621.95
1979EG Calvin & SonAnnaghmoreGB25A 766181566.8501.96
19851GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625531566.7431.97
19971CJ & D BraniffGlenGB25A 426321566.5181.98
20032FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541761501566.4041.99
20172CB + K Mullan & DunlopGlenGB25A 429471566.2772.00
20252GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25V 555171565.4952.01
20353GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25A 624521565.2412.02
20454GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25C 623261564.8542.03
20573CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437011564.3732.04
20674CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 434391563.9162.05
20710EDavid LoveEdgarstownGB25B 490601563.7692.06
20875CJ.HastingsLarne & DistrictGB25S 354781563.7022.07
20938DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316241563.5312.08
21039DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316571563.5312.09
21155GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25C 623271563.2532.10
21276CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437061562.8452.11
21377CGary McKennaEastwayGB25V 476461562.6622.12
21456GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25B 368311562.2002.13
21557GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25B 368171562.2002.14
21640DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25X 154051562.1722.15
21778CGary McKennaEastwayGB25V 275561562.0262.16
21879CGary McKennaEastwayGB25X 151611561.8142.17
21958GWilliam ChambersNewry & DistrictGB25B 367321561.6552.18
22080CJ RobinsonBallycarry & District.GB25A 742861561.4282.19
22181CEric DunwoodyEastwayGB25D 435121561.3642.20
22259GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25V 555211561.2702.21
22360GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 464071561.1502.22
22441DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313101561.1372.23
22561GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25B 368411560.9602.24
22682CS.DunwoodyLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 429761560.9292.25
22742DRussell BrosDromara25S 314731560.5722.26
22862GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25B 217831560.5102.27
22943DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 165531559.8922.28
23083CMr & Mrs RobinsonCarrick SocialGB25C 190111559.7842.29
23144DP & J BoalDromoreGB25D 271781559.6042.30
23245DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 166741559.4262.31
23363GC O'Hare & DaughterBallyhollandGB25C 141721559.2402.32
23446DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313521559.1072.33
23547DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 165281558.9602.34
23664GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25A 624581558.8772.35
23765GGilbert McBride & SonDrumnavaddyGB25D 020111558.7512.36
23848DP & J BoalDromoreGB25D 271191558.5752.37
23984CCrawford&McDowellCarrick SocialGB25V 409341558.1602.38
24085CA & T AgnewBallyclare & DistrictGB25V 472531557.9812.39
24166GJohn J. McCabeNewry & DistrictGB25A 624231557.9272.40
24249DSmyth & AdamsLisburn & DistrictGB25X 196321557.6512.41
24367GC & G QuinnDrumnavaddyGB25D 015861557.4952.42
24468GGilbert McBride & SonDrumnavaddyGB25D 020091557.3732.43
24511EEamonn & Matthew CurranArmaghGB25A 258881557.3552.44
24669GC & G QuinnDrumnavaddyGB25D 010681555.9022.45
24770GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620171555.8752.46
24850DMatthew RussellDromara25D 010551555.8042.47
24971GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620841555.5602.48
25086CK & D HagansLarne & DistrictGB25V 486661555.2552.49
25187CJ McLheronCarrick SocialGB24C 193441555.1722.50
25288CD & P HarveyLarne & DistrictIHU25S 1174111555.0882.51
25389CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545761555.0142.52
25472GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620081554.6152.53
25573GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB25A 747141554.5422.54
25690CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictBELG 25200361554.3602.55
25791CJ McMawCarrick SocialGB25C 193051554.2462.56
25874GLyons & KennedyHillsborough & MazeGB25A 297331553.9082.57
25992CJ McMawCarrick SocialGB25C 1903081553.8532.58
26093CD McMurray & H AndersonLigoniel & DistrictIHU25N 091001553.2552.59
26194CJ.HastingsLarne & DistrictGB25A 292271553.1722.60
26295CJ McMawCarrick SocialGB25C 193151553.0662.61
26375GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 620721553.0412.62
26496CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 568931552.8352.63
26576GLyons & KennedyHillsborough & MazeGB25A 297521552.5902.64
26677GLyons & KennedyHillsborough & MazeGB25A 297171552.5902.65
26751DJ.Kelly & SonsHillsborough & MazeGB25A 299241552.1462.66
26897CJ & D BraniffGlenGB25S 314301551.9612.67
26952DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25X 154011551.8342.68
27098CJ.HastingsLarne & DistrictGB25S 386711551.6792.69
27153DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25C 307441551.1902.70
27299CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438071551.0872.71
27312EStevie EglingtonBondhill SocialGB25S 352751550.7702.72
27454DM Mc Guigan & SonGlenNWHU25D 00351550.7022.73
27513ETommy McCleanEdgarstownGB25B 493361550.6142.74
27655DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25S 311811550.1792.75
27778GE & B McAteerBallyhollandGB25B 365311550.1702.76
278100CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437261550.0902.77
27979GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB25A 747021549.8642.78
28056DMr & Mrs S McAllisterDromara25A 291421549.7532.79
281101CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 547381549.3602.80
28257DJ. McAlorum & SonTrinity R.P.C.GB25D 155371549.2502.81
28314EKelly BrosArmaghGB25A 248371549.1712.82
28480GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB25A 747101548.9312.83
28515ERonnie WilliamsonBondhill SocialGB25B 461121548.7142.84
28616EKelly BrosArmaghGB25A 248011548.5632.85
28758DMark McClureHarmonyGB25C 293021548.1802.86
28817ERonnie WilliamsonBondhill SocialGB25B 461831548.1732.87
28959DRussell BrosDromara25D 318171548.0982.88
29081GSamuel OgleDrumnavaddyGB25D 015041548.0852.89
29160DJ. McAlorum & SonTrinity R.P.C.GB25D 155181547.7282.90
29218EG Calvin & SonAnnaghmoreGB25A 079071547.7022.91
29361DR Topping & SonLisburn & DistrictGB25X 195261547.6962.92
29462DRussell BrosDromaraIHU25S 0231941547.5932.93
29563DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313881547.4782.94
29664DS Wilson & SonDromoreGB25S 313551547.1452.95
297102CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438081546.8532.96
298103CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictIHU25N 123481546.6422.97
29965DMr & Mrs S McAllisterDromara25A 291371546.4492.98
30019EB CreaneyPortadown & DrumcreeGB25D 116781546.0502.99
30120EDavid CalvinBondhill SocialGB25B 466011545.9263.00
30282GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandIHU25N 053941545.8903.01
303104CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438111545.7993.02
30466DR Topping & SonLisburn & DistrictGB25X 195231545.6033.03
30583GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363611545.2703.04
30667DKyle JohnstonDerriaghyGB25D 165431545.0903.05
307105CWhiteside BrosEastwayGB25A 742791544.9963.06
308106CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437471544.9613.07
309107CC.McManusLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 432081544.9433.08
310108CT RodgersLarne & DistrictGB25B 466721544.7573.09
31184GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363121544.6503.10
312109CW O` BoyleLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 438201544.5353.11
31385GA McAteer & SonBallyhollandGB25B 363051544.3403.12
314110CT RodgersLarne & DistrictGB25C 175021544.2113.13
31586GGary MurphyBallyhollandGB25V 555121544.1003.14
31687GC & G QuinnDrumnavaddyGB25D 010731543.5333.15
31788GSamuel OgleDrumnavaddyGB25D 015221543.4523.16
318111CW. WickingsLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 437201542.1973.17
319112CK & D HagansLarne & DistrictGB25V 486161542.0633.18
32068DA & R MilikenHillsborough & MazeIHU25N 061051541.8843.19
321113CC.McManusLigoniel & DistrictGB25D 431881541.7433.20
32269DA & R MilikenHillsborough & MazeIHU25N 061191541.6493.21
32321EJ Calvin & E CalvinAnnaghmoreGB25A 463611541.2453.22
324114CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545751541.1713.23
325115CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545511540.7423.24
32689GN. MurtaghMillvaleGB 25595741540.5903.25
327116CW R McCleanCarrick SocialGB25C 194241540.2203.26
328117CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictIHU25S 210511540.1003.27
329118CArmstrong & McAllisterLigoniel & DistrictIHU25N 93051540.0933.28
33022ERodney AdamsonLurgan SocialGB25A 231071540.0333.29
33190GR.Carson & SonBanbridgeGB25B 571031539.9913.30
33270DJohn TurnerHarmonyGB25X 151781539.8943.31
33391GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625181539.7033.32
334119CW R McCleanCarrick SocialGB25C 194031539.2673.33
335120CBingham & Seaton & DowieLigoniel & DistrictGB25S 545531539.2443.34
33692GG.McLoughlin & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 625611539.0783.35
33793GR.Carson & SonBanbridgeGB25B 571191538.6523.36
33871DMark McClureHarmonyGB25C 293461537.7123.37
33972DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313391537.5553.38
34094GF.SimpsonBanbridgeGB25B 571851537.5043.39
34195GJ.F McCabe & SonNewry & DistrictGB25A 621011537.4833.40
34273DO and M MonaghanColinGB25X 151961537.3353.41
34374DJ Gregory and SonsColinGB25C 316601537.2383.42
34475DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313721537.1163.43
34533FGordon Bros & SonsCloughey NIPABE 2541760201537.1003.44
34623ERonnie WilliamsonBondhill SocialGB25X 150011536.9143.45
34776DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313601536.8973.46
34877DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 313591536.6793.47
349121CJ McLheronCarrick SocialGB25C 193361536.5583.48
35078DO and M MonaghanColinGB25C 314101536.2413.49

Coef (coefficient) = position × 100 ÷ the 10,027 birds sent. Lower is better.

Source: Northern Ireland Pigeon Association published result