Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

2024 results › EDC East Down Combine

2nd Roscrea

31 Aug 2024 · Young Bird · 76 members · 1,785 birds · liberated 09:30:00 · Light East South East Wind

Top 100 by section

SectionTop 100
East 58
West 42
PosSectLoftClubRingVelocityPtsCoef
11 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24N052281501.601400.056
22 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB24S148291501.4430.112
33 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB24S148301500.9670.168
44 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24S1221351500.6500.224
51 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU24N003151492.518390.280
65 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB24S148241492.1460.336
76 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24N052161491.6760.392
82 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU24N003401491.1930.448
97 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245951489.943380.504
103 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU24N003381488.5490.560
114 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851801488.484370.616
125 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852041488.4580.672
136 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851271488.3060.728
147 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851471488.1540.784
158 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852051487.8490.840
169 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851811487.7230.896
1710 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851191487.6970.952
1811 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852851487.6971.01
1912 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852891487.5451.06
2013 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852671487.0881.12
218 WGillespie BrosBallynahinch HPSIHU24N014441484.572361.18
229 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245281483.5171.23
2310 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24S1221471481.4191.29
2411 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C244151481.1211.34
2512 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB24C451821480.4931.40
2613 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030881479.084351.46
2714 ES & K DukeCrossgar HPSIHU24N080631478.160341.51
2815 ES & K DukeCrossgar HPSIHU24N080431478.0051.57
2914 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037281476.978331.62
3016 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851461476.6921.68
3117 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851671475.7671.74
3215 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245201475.5621.79
3318 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851451475.4931.85
3419 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852011475.4681.90
3516 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245301475.2461.96
3620 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852241475.1682.02
3721 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851951475.1682.07
3817 WM FoulisDundonald HPSGB24S147131474.7712.13
3922 ET & G BlackDownpatrick PremierIHU24N041071473.860322.18
4023 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441852571473.8482.24
4124 ET & G BlackDownpatrick PremierIHU24N041271473.5562.30
4225 ET & G BlackDownpatrick PremierIHU24N041381473.4042.35
4326 ET & G BlackDownpatrick PremierIHU24N041241473.1002.41
4418 WI & A CousinsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24N053551472.186312.46
4519 WR Irwin NomDundonald HPSIHU24N025251471.884302.52
4620 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C244551468.4752.58
4727 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU24N003181468.0222.63
4828 EM AdairCloughey HPSGB24A670251468.004292.69
4921 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24N052321467.8072.75
5029 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU24N003191467.7372.80
5122 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSGB24C451681467.6562.86
5223 WB Hogg & SonsNewtownbreda HPSIHU24N052241467.5042.91
5324 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSGB24A435591466.884282.97
5430 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSIHU24N000131465.750273.03
5531 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSGB24V414831465.6083.08
5632 EHarper & YoungCloughey HPSIHU24N003201465.6023.14
5733 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSGB24V415121465.4663.19
5834 EC & H CullyCloughey HPSGB24V414821465.4663.25
5925 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245621464.8793.31
6035 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441852171464.0523.36
6136 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441852361464.0283.42
6237 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851071463.7583.47
6338 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851431463.7333.53
6439 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851231463.6103.59
6540 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441852501463.1683.64
6641 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851891462.9973.70
6726 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087631462.990263.75
6842 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143861462.923253.81
6943 EGordon Bros & Sons NomCloughey HPSBE2441852701462.7273.87
7044 ES & K Duke NomCrossgar HPSIHU24N080691461.9553.92
7127 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245751461.6123.98
7245 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851201461.3794.03
7328 WMcCartan & Woodsides NomCrossgar HPSGB24C244101461.3014.09
7446 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851221461.2324.15
7529 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSGB24A435391461.0424.20
7630 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C244561460.8364.26
7747 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441852561460.6704.31
7848 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851261460.6704.37
7949 ES & K DukeCrossgar HPSIHU24N080441460.2934.43
8031 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030351459.9084.48
8132 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087641458.3154.54
8250 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB24C244621457.8504.59
8333 WR Irwin NomDundonald HPSGB24A074841456.8764.65
8434 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087581456.7154.71
8535 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037101455.3494.76
8651 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851241455.0654.82
8752 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851151454.7994.87
8853 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851481454.6534.93
8954 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441851601454.6284.99
9055 EGordon Bros & SonsKillyleagh Central HPSBELG2441851841454.0715.04
9156 EMcComb BrosKillyleagh Central HPSGB24X161071453.502245.10
9236 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N031081453.4835.15
9337 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037831453.3505.21
9457 ES & K DukeCrossgar HPSIHU24N080821453.2375.27
9538 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037841453.2075.32
9639 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037851452.9225.38
9758 EGordon Bros & SonsCloughey HPSBE2441852321452.5935.43
9840 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030361452.2055.49
9941 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030441452.0635.55
10042 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037191450.5025.60
10143 WM FoulisDundonald HPSGB24S147121450.3605.66
10244 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037261450.2185.71
10345 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N031171449.9395.77
10446 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N031251449.6565.83
10547 WMr & Mrs S Brown & Son NomDundonald HPSIHU24N030421449.2325.88
10659 ET & G BlackDownpatrick PremierIHU24N041111449.0615.94
10748 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245721448.5325.99
10849 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245571447.7706.05
10950 WJ & V AbernethyBallynahinch HPSGB24A526111447.400236.11
11051 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245371447.3136.16
11152 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030941446.8336.22
11253 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N031041446.8336.27
11360 EThomas BurnsDownpatrick PremierIHU24N049511446.727226.33
11461 EThomas BurnsDownpatrick PremierIHU24N049461446.5726.39
11554 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087611446.4726.44
11662 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N143051445.999216.50
11755 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030771445.8486.55
11863 EThomas BurnsDownpatrick PremierGB24A436811445.7996.61
11956 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087101445.6136.67
12057 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087411445.6136.72
12158 WMcCartan & WoodsidesCrossgar HPSGB24C245881445.4896.78
12259 WR CowanDundonald HPSIHU24N039501445.359206.83
12360 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087301445.3276.89
12461 WR CowanDundonald HPSIHU24N030511445.2186.95
12564 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB24C244881445.0467.00
12665 EThomas BurnsDownpatrick PremierIHU24N049441445.0287.06
12762 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037051444.8417.11
12863 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037221444.7007.17
12964 WR CowanDundonald HPSIHU24N039601444.3787.23
13065 WJ Young & PtnrsDundonald HPSIHU24N035611444.376197.28
13166 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143591443.9447.34
13266 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037421443.5747.39
13367 WJ Young & PtnrsDundonald HPSIHU24N035891443.2757.45
13468 WR CowanDundonald HPSIHU24N039401442.9757.51
13569 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087661442.1877.56
13670 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037741442.1687.62
13771 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030391441.0827.68
13872 WMr & Mrs S Brown & SonDundonald HPSIHU24N030831440.8037.73
13967 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N142861440.6297.79
14073 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037661439.0857.84
14174 WJoe McGreevyCrossgar HPSIHU24N076831438.286187.90
14275 WGillespie BrosBallynahinch HPSIHU24N014281438.0367.96
14376 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087381437.9288.01
14477 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087421437.2208.07
14568 EChris Angus NomPortavogie HPSIHU24N000771436.8168.12
14678 WM FoulisDundonald HPSIHU24N037351436.5728.18
14769 EChris Angus NomPortavogie HPSIHU24N143811436.5448.24
14870 EMcComb BrosKillyleagh Central HPSGB24V167571435.9308.29
14979 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSIHU24N009041435.9098.35
15071 ETelford BrothersDownpatrick PremierGB24A431801435.806178.40
15172 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N143001435.5708.46
15273 EW & N CullyPortavogie HPSGB24B689131435.216168.52
15380 WR & J ConlaneBelmontIHU24N087211434.6978.57
15481 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSIHU24N009051434.5798.63
15582 WC & D Smyth & Sons NomBallylesson HPSGB24V167601434.4318.68
15674 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSIHU24N065241434.271158.74
15783 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSIHU24N009061433.5468.80
15875 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB24C244871432.3308.85
15984 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSIHU24N009261430.3108.91
16076 ED & K McCutcheonDonaghadee RPCGB24A421661430.219148.96
16177 ES Foster, Connor & ParryDundrum HPSIHU24N148181429.010139.02
16285 WB & H MarshallNewtownbreda HPSGB24S146691428.424129.08
16378 EThomas BurnsDownpatrick PremierIHU24N049261428.2579.13
16479 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSGB24S713021427.0869.19
16586 WMyles Kincaid,McCann & Auld;Dundonald HPSGB24A530461426.659119.24
16680 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSIHU24N065391426.2749.30
16787 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSIHU24N009251425.3379.36
16888 WJ Kirk & SonBallylesson HPSIHU24N017281424.313109.41
16989 WJ DavisBallylesson HPSIHU24N018231423.19599.47
17090 WR & J Conlane NomBelmontIHU24N087021422.9389.52
17191 WD & L Jackson & DtrsBelmontIHU24N083301421.44089.58
17292 WGillespie BrosBallynahinch HPSIHU24N014461421.2729.64
17381 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N143251420.6059.69
17493 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSIHU24N009201420.1109.75
17594 WC & D Smyth & SonsBallylesson HPSGBA435581419.9659.80
17695 WS ReaDundonald HPSIHU24N038711419.53779.86
17782 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSIHU24N065071419.0089.92
17883 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N142831418.6069.97
17996 WD & L Jackson & Dtrs NomBelmontGB24C074851418.20510.03
18084 EAndrew McCallDundrum HPSIHU24N149121417.570610.08
18185 EJ Trimble & G/Son NomAnnalong HPSIHU24N024621416.501510.14
18286 ES Foster, Connor & ParryDundrum HPSGB24C732491415.46510.20
18387 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143401414.92410.25
18488 EW & N CullyPortavogie HPSGB24B689101414.69610.31
18589 EChris Angus NomPortavogie HPSIHU24N143331414.52810.36
18690 EA & P Trimble & SonsDonaghadee RPCIHU24N027061414.407410.42
18791 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143511414.39510.48
18892 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N143091413.83310.53
18993 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSGB24A670141412.54810.59
19094 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143441412.28410.64
19195 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N142711411.32710.70
19296 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143881411.09910.76
19397 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSIHU24N065011408.48510.81
19498 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSIHU24N065371408.16810.87
19597 WW MorrisonBelmontIHU24N081241408.042310.92
19699 ER & G ThompsonPortavogie HPSIHU24N142821406.99510.98
197100 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143841406.51011.04
198Gillespie BrosBallynahinch HPSIHU24N014031406.20911.09
199101 EW McMaster & SonBallywalter SPCIHU24N138641405.391211.15
200102 EJ Trimble & G/SonAnnalong HPSIHU24N024661403.84611.20
201J & V AbernethyBallynahinch HPSGB24A526621403.66711.26
202103 EW & N CullyPortavogie HPSGB24B689111402.76711.32
203104 ES Foster, Connor & ParryDundrum HPSIHU24N147941401.86911.37
204105 ES Foster, Connor & ParryDundrum HPSIHU24N147171399.73111.43
205J & V AbernethyBallynahinch HPSGB24A527221399.14811.48
206106 ED & K McCutcheonDonaghadee RPCIHU24N029141398.67811.54
207107 EMickey CroskeryAnnsborough HPSIHU24N066041398.11611.60
208108 EChris AngusPortavogie HPSIHU24N143551397.29211.65
209Chris YoungBallynahinch HPSGB24V445201396.238111.71

Coef (coefficient) = position × 100 ÷ the 1,785 birds sent. Lower is better.

Source: East Down Combine published result