Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Newry & District114241561818
2Ligoniel & District25442133303
3Bondhill Social52591253313
4Hillsborough & Maze10389123516
5Dromore113371091107
6Annaghmore142741051435
7Glen102841051007
8Ballyholland122991031847
9Eastway1531390724
10Coleraine Premier19424801128
11Armagh1318968404
12Lurgan Social2427866601
13Loughgall821365712
14Drumnavaddy1529664103
15Colin723662204
16Trinity R.P.C.821356514
17Carrick Social921049913
18Monaghan1018247512
19Newry City Invitation516845404
20Dromara1015143914
21Harmony2220442301
22Coalisland & District16465414014
23Edgarstown1518341301
24Markethill615235301
25Cullybackey1119733305
26Bangor9267313012
27Killyleagh Central1121229624
28Larne & District1517229200
29Ballyclare & District1213528315
30ballymoney1618724213
31Millvale812923201
32Cloughey NIPA712622401
33Meadows1512722201
34Mourne & District6396214013
35Lisburn & District1716221101
36Banbridge913321100
37Ballymena & District716621004
38Gilford & District916221001
39Killyleagh & District815118303
40Glenavy & District612216211
41Portadown & Drumcree89216201
42Laurelvale812416100
43Crossgar713115001
44Downpatrick810514200
45Doagh & District912314002
46Strabane & District1312913211
47Derry & District1714813102
48Windsor Social1413413000
49Annalong13412000
50Newtownards710911100
51Ahoghill81358001
52Cookstown Social71328003
53Maiden City151298000
54Beech Park Social111127201
55Omagh & District51287102
56Muckamore121606004
57Derriaghy8866000
58West End1485203
59Rasharkin & District101235000
60Kells & District61175000
61South Belfast5765001
62Foyle9814200
63Kingsmoss111144000
64Glenarm & District8884000
65Randalstown7874000
66Crumlin & District101263004
67Ballycarry & District.81073000
68Horse Shoe6983001
69Londonderry9983001
70Comber Central4973002
71Limavady11982102
72Amelia Earheart10792000
73Dungannon & District7772000
74Harryville4772000
75Corrigs121191001
76Millisle71021000
77Ards Hps111000
78Broughshane5850000
79Kircubbin240000
80Unknown club220000