Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Bondhill Social54711811727
2Eastway143801481813
3Newry & District113821381703
4Annaghmore9325132914
5Hillsborough & Maze13418113903
6Drumnavaddy15462106717
7Ligoniel & District23474105903
8Ballyholland9252911748
9Coleraine Premier15397881527
10Colin52908314011
11Dromore1129383515
12Lurgan Social2233082402
13Armagh1227676815
14Edgarstown1423468301
15Cullybackey1424465603
16Larne & District1525058402
17Glen619153606
18Ballymoney1919350802
19Killyleagh Central1221249822
20Loughgall920749303
21Cloughey NIPA13162451113
22Dromara917745626
23Limavady1217241101
24Derry & District1717040813
25Gilford & District1217440411
26Ballyclare & District815739423
27Newry City Invitation615436202
28Trinity R.P.C.615635102
29Lisburn & District1515731000
30Muckamore12183304313
31Ballymena & District819629104
32Coalisland & District19405274011
33Harmony1814627303
34Crossgar1016927202
35Bangor10288271110
36Derriaghy714224100
37Glenavy & District713224001
38Downpatrick1014423601
39Cookstown Social1013723303
40Meadows1517123200
41Ahoghill616723002
42Annalong148221013
43Laurelvale1011322200
44Millvale612321202
45Maiden City1310419502
46Doagh & District812719313
47Mourne & District3173192110
48Banbridge1114618302
49Strabane & District129518303
50Carrick Social813617302
51Amelia Earheart118316400
52Windsor Social912516102
53Crumlin & District1014716000
54Foyle865151011
55Portadown & Drumcree78815200
56Monaghan812713101
57Beech Park Social711713102
58Markethill35511000
59Millisle10768101
60Killyleagh & District6468001
61Rasharkin & District71227000
62Ballycarry & District.81117000
63Glenarm & District8926302
64Newtownards81264002
65Kingsmoss111044000
66Omagh & District5843112
67Londonderry8553101
68Kells & District61102000
69South Belfast41072000
70Randalstown6952000
71Unknown club222000
72Dungannon & District6661101
73Broughshane6841000
74Comber Central8811000
75Corrigs10781000
76West End3241000
77Ards Hps241000