Coming up EDC Prize & Awards Dinner 2026Fri 20 November 2026, Arrival 7pm, dinner 7.30pm sharp · Rockmount Restaurant & LoungeDetails →

Club league

Clubs ranked by how their members' birds finished in the Open. Each organisation has its own table, because results differ in size: an EDC result lists far more birds per race than a NIPA one.

Rank by:

ClubLoftsPlacedTop 100Top 10Open winsSection wins
1Newry & District1163635141913
2Ballyholland123362012945
3Ligoniel & District176571567010
4Dromore103961301118
5Colin93801281402
6Hillsborough & Maze83731271406
7Drumnavaddy124221201225
8West End43091021329
9Trinity R.P.C.525378201
10Doagh & District1223977302
11Lurgan Social2540970408
12Larne & District1624864214
13Carrick Social715149201
14Banbridge819147301
15Lisburn & District1327747002
16Killyleagh Central6307451115
17Cullybackey1124745306
18Annalong199441625
19Dromara1017643407
20Edgarstown1015642302
21Harmony1315239201
22Bondhill Social113937400
23Gilford & District819831305
24Ballymoney1521931202
25Laurelvale1212030403
26Coalisland & District1837529207
27Annaghmore516229203
28Armagh1219028500
29Cookstown Social930128427
30Newry City Invitation415327503
31Crossgar520627313
32Ballymena & District819426102
33Loughgall821525408
34Ballyclare & District813125001
35Crumlin & District8233224013
36Cloughey NIPA1313221912
37Derriaghy613621202
38Coleraine Premier1528717102
39Downpatrick1314016401
40Mourne & District3263160014
41Glenavy & District613716001
42Monaghan915015201
43Ahoghill913415101
44Millvale412215000
45Bangor923813205
46Beech Park Social814113102
47Meadows1011612003
48Portadown & Drumcree78712000
49Muckamore111729102
50South Belfast41059000
51Derry & District141748512
52Randalstown51028000
53Strabane & District161457201
54Ballycarry & District.8967000
55Newtownards61005101
56Windsor Social81254000
57Glenarm & District7784000
58Kingsmoss81283000
59Kells & District71083001
60Corrigs6703000
61Omagh & District4902001
62Millisle8722001
63Limavady111551004
64Maiden City121251000
65Rasharkin & District61191000
66Londonderry5721001
67Ards Hps141001
68Markethill111000
69Broughshane61080000
70Comber Central5870000
71Dungannon & District4500000
72Amelia Earheart8420000
73Foyle6370000
74Coleraine & Co Derry5140000